Forever Miss Kentucky Titleholders

Since 1935, the Miss Kentucky Program has evolved from a mere "beauty" pageant to a prestigious program offering scholarships, personal and professional skills development, influence and exposure to all who participate.

Today's Miss Kentucky is a leader in every sense. She is an outspoken advocate, tireless crusader and energetic fundraiser.

Miss Kentucky is the very essence of style. She evokes passionate viewpoints and reflects the fabric of her generation.

We honor our humble beginnings and marvel in our journey to the future.

These ladies are not "former" Miss Kentuckys; they are "FOREVER" Miss Kentucky.

Katie Bouchard

Katie Bouchard
2018

Molly Matney

Molly Matney
2017
(STEM Award Winner)

Laura Jones

Laura Jones
2016
(Top 12 Finalist)

Clark Janell Davis

Clark Janell Davis
2015

Jenna Day

Jenna Day
2013
(Top 15 Finalist)

Jessica Casebolt

Jessica Casebolt
2012
(Top 15 Finalist)

Ann Blair Thornton

Ann Blair Thornton
2011
(Quality of Life- Winner)

Djuan Keila Trent

Djuan Keila Trent
2010
(Top 10 Finalist)

Mallory Ervin

Mallory Ervin
2009
(4th Runner Up & Quality of LIfe Finalist)

Emily Cox

Emily Cox
2008
(Top 12 Finalist & Quality of Life - Winner)

Kaitlynne Postel

Kaitlynne Postel
2007

Rachelle Phillips

Rachelle Phillips
2006

Kerri Katelyn Mitchell

Kerri Katelyn Mitchell
2005

Maria Maldonado

Maria Maldonado
2004
(Non Finalist Interview Award)

MacKenzie Mayes

MacKenzie Mayes
2003
(Non-Finalist Talent & Quality of Life - 1st Runner Up)

Mary Catherine Correll

Mary Catherine Correll
2002
(Quality of Life Finalist)

Monica Hardin

Monica Hardin
2001

Whitney Renee Boyles

Whitney Renee Boyles
2000
(4th Runner Up, Swimsuit Award & Quality of Life Finalist)

Shanna Kari Moore

Shanna Kari Moore
1999

Heather Renee French

Heather Renee French
Miss America 2000
(Preliminary Swimsuit Award & Quality of Life - 1st Runner Up)

Chera Lyn Cook

Chera Lyn Cook
1998
(4th Runner Up & Preliminary Talent Award)

Lori Lynn Menshouse

Lori Lynn Menshouse
1997

Veronica Marie Duka

Veronica Marie Duka
1996
(Top Ten Finalist)

Kristie Dawn Hicks

Kristie Dawn Hicks
1995
(Konica Visual Arts Award)

Laura Sue Humphress

Laura Sue Humphress
1994

Tonya Dee Virgin

Tonya Dee Virgin
1993
(Non-Finalist Talent Award)

Tawnya Dawn Mullins

Tawnya Dawn Mullins
1992
(Top Ten Finalist & Preliminary Swimsuit Award)

Sheri Lynn Plambeck

Sheri Lynn Plambeck
1991

Nancy Jane Cox

Nancy Jane Cox
1990

Melanie Lynn Glasscock

Melanie Lynn Glasscock
1989

Mikka Lynn Darby

Mikka Lynn Darby
1988

Elizabeth Gray Mcdowell

Elizabeth Gray Mcdowell
1987

Melinda Katherine Cumberledge

Melinda Katherine Cumberledge
1986
(Non-Finalist Talent Award)

Laurie Janine Keller

Laurie Janine Keller
1985
(Top Ten Finalists & Gillette Show Troupe)

Kelly Lin Brumagen

Kelly Lin Brumagen
1984
(Top Ten Finalist & Allman Medical Award)

Lynn Whitney Thompson

Lynn Whitney Thompson
1983
(Top Ten Finalist)

Gwendolyn Suzann Witten

Gwendolyn Suzann Witten
1982
(Top Ten Finalist & Preliminary Talent Award)

Sheri Colleen Copeland

Sheri Colleen Copeland
1981

Daphne Jean Cochran

Daphne Jean Cochran
1980

Kathryn Parker

Kathryn Parker
1979

Marcia Malone Bell

Marcia Malone Bell
1978
(Top Ten Finalist)

Karen Gordon

Karen Gordon
1977

Victoria Jane Harned

Victoria Jane Harned
1976
(Non Finalist Talent Award & USO Troupe)

Marsha Griffith

Marsha Griffith
1975
(Non Finalist Talent Award & USO Troupe)

Darlene Compton

Darlene Compton
1974
(3rd Runner Up & Preliminary Talent Award)

Lyda Lewis

Lyda Lewis
1973
(USO Troupe)

Diana Moore

Diana Moore
1972

Robbie Lynn Halcomb

Robbie Lynn Halcomb
1971

Cynthia Anne Bostick

Cynthia Anne Bostick
1970

Louisa Ann Flook

Louisa Ann Flook
1969

Janet Hatfield

Janet Hatfield
1968
(USO Troupe)

JoAnne Clark

JoAnne Clark
1967

Janie Olmstead

Janie Olmstead
1966

Rebecca Tolliver Snyder

Rebecca Tolliver Snyder
1965

Linda Lenora Sawyer

Linda Lenora Sawyer
1964
(Top Ten Finalist)

Neil Garnett Owen

Neil Garnett Owen
1963

Nanci Rosalind Bowling

Nanci Rosalind Bowling
1962

Lee Willis Grigsby

Lee Willis Grigsby
1961

Alice Chumbley

Alice Chumbley
1960

Carol Fairchild Brown

Carol Fairchild Brown
1959

Sandra Sue Smith

Sandra Sue Smith
1958

Jane Marvin Brock

Jane Marvin Brock
1957
(Non-Finalist Talent Award)

Janene Simpson

Janene Simpson
1956

Ann Shirley Gillock

Ann Shirley Gillock
1955

Margaret Diane Hunt

Margaret Diane Hunt
1954

Emily Rucker

Emily Rucker
1953

Joy Williams

Joy Williams
1952

Dotte Nuckols

Dotte Nuckols
1951

Mary Louise Osborne

Mary Louise Osborne
1950

Betty Haverstock

Betty Haverstock
1949

Mildred Joanne Hollinger

Mildred Joanne Hollinger
1948

Evelyn Murray

Evelyn Murray
1947
(Top Ten Finalist & Preliminary Swimsuit Award

Mary Madonna Smith

Mary Madonna Smith
1946

Dorothy Slatten

Dorothy Slatten
1941
(Top Ten Finalist)

Dorothy Slatten

Dorothy Slatten
1940
(4th Runner Up & Preliminary Swimsuit Award)

Louise Holman

Louise Holman
1939

Evelyn Cooper

Evelyn Cooper
1938

Audrey Flaig

Audrey Flaig
1937

Charles Hiteman

Charles Hiteman
1936
(Top Ten Finalist)

Jeane M Megerle

Jeane M Megerle
1935
(2nd Runner Up)